Board of Directors

*this list reflects a recent restructuring of the Junior Achievement of Arizona boards of directors, as of the 2016-17 fiscal year.

State Board

Al Augenstein, Retired, Chair
Craig Jacob, Carrington College, Secretary, Central District Chair
Karl Freeburg, Greenberg Traurig, LLP, Treasurer
Frank Marino, Tucson Electric Power, Southern District Chair
Chrisie Ballard, BNI Arizona South & El Paso, TX
Stephanie Chavez, Vantage West Credit Union
Jeremiah Foster, Resolute Commercial Services
Brad Harper, Trigon Executive Assessment Center
Valerie Iwinski, OneRoof Energy
Norman Klein, EastBridge Investment Group
Jay Nalli, Triton Technologies, Inc.
Karen Quick, Accenture
Peter Rathwell, Snell & Wilmer LLP
Jason Robinson, Northwestern Mutual
Patricia Victory Waterkotte, Rusing Lopez & Lizardi
Lalit Wadhwa, Avnet Inc.
Marcia Wepfer, Wells Fargo

Central District Board of Directors

Craig Jacob, Carrington College, Central District Chair
Patrice Buckhardt, Nautilus Insurance Group, Vice Chair
Kim Anderson, Voya
Christine Baim, Bank of America
Lynne Berreman, PCA Skin
Holger Buschmann, Ph.D., Henkel Consumer Goods, Inc.
Casey Cartier, Jokake Construction Services Inc.
Sean Claypool, Charles Schwab & Company, Inc.
Donna Egan, Sprouts Farmers Market
Michael Fleming, Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLP
Jeremiah Foster, Resolute Commercial Services
Jason Hall, American Express
Brad Harper, Trigon Executive Assessment Center
Jennifer Higgins, TrustBank
Valerie Iwinski, OneRoof Energy
W. Scott Jenkins, Quarles & Brady, LLP
Hugh Jones, Regis Registration Systems, LLC
Vijay Kapur, TD Ameritrade
Kirk Kuller, Colliers International
Drena Kusari, Lyft
Charles Lala, Allstate Insurance Company
Jay Layton, Cobb Mechanical
Anna Lee, Toyota Financial Services
Ken Lee, SRP
Todd Leveen, Biltmore Bank of Arizona
Frank Lyall, Cox Communications
Jonas McCormick, Deloitte
Fred Meeske, Rosendin Electric
Tom Morgan, Sherman Howard
Jay Nalli, Triton Technologies, Inc.
Tony Parisi, Johnson Controls, Inc.
Kyle Paskey, BMO Harris Bank
Art Perez, US Bank
Jim Powell, AmTrust
Karen Quick, Accenture
Jeremy Quintanilla, Wells Fargo
Peter Rathwell, Snell & Wilmer LLP
Ted Raymond, Allegra Marketing
Laura Schaeffer, National Bank of Arizona
Jeff Schelter, Alliance Bank of Arizona
Analydia Shooks, Consultant
Stan Sipes, Veyo/Total Transit
Cary Smith, USAA
Charlie Smith, Line of Sight
Michael Suba, KPMG
Art Tellez, TCI Wealth Advisors
Steve Thomas, MassMutual Financial Group
Cmdr. Louis Tovar, Phoenix Police Dept.
Helena Varnavas Gorman, ASML
Ruth Veloria, University of Phoenix
Nindi Wadhwa, Scooptacular
Marcia Wepfer, Wells Fargo
Jim Wessel, Bank of Arizona
Harvey Woodford, Avnet, Inc.

Southern District Board Of Directors

Frank Marino, Tucson Electric Power, Southern District Chair
Chrisie Ballard, BNI Arizona South & El Paso, TX, Vice Chair
Eliezer Asunsolo, BBVA Compass Bank
Sam Brown, Tucson Unified School District
Stephanie Chavez, Vantage West Credit Union
Don Edwards, Don Edwards Marketing
Santiago Elisea, Citibank
Stephanie Gillmore, Wells Fargo
Pamela Henley-Johnson, New Beginnings Treatment Center, Inc.
Raena Janes, La Paloma Academy
Gilbert Polanco, Brookline College
Jason Robinson, Northwestern Mutual
Kim Seyller, iHeartMedia
Bobby Verenna, Keller Williams
Patricia Waterkotte, Rusing Lopez & Lizardi

Foundation Trustees

Marcia Wepfer, Wells Fargo, President
Daniel McAuliffe, Retired, Treasurer
Katherine Cecala, Junior Achievement of Arizona
Al Augenstein, Retired
Michael Marrie, Snell & Wilmer
Peter Rathwell, Snell & Wilmer
Leo Dembinski, Retired

 

Change this in Theme Options
Change this in Theme Options